Logo

MEMBERS OF CORPORATION

CHAIRMAN

Tan Sri Datuk Eddy Chen Lok Loi

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

YBhg Dato' Abdul Mutalib bin Alias

Member

YBhg Datuk Kamalul Arifin bin Othman

Member

Sr Mohd Ali bin Abd Karim

Member

Ahmad Shahrul bin Hj Mohamed

Member

Dato' Ahmad Faris bin Yahaya


Former Member of Corporation

 

1. Allahyarham YB Tan Sri Dr. Ir. Jamaluddin bin Jarjis )12 Mac 2013 – 4 April 2015)

2. Allahyarham Dato' Azlin bin Alias (12 Mac 2013- 4 April 2015)

3. Tan Sri Dr Ali bin Hamsa (Expiry of contract effective from 14 January 2016)

4. Tan Sri Dato' Seri Abd Wahab bin Maskan (Expiry of contract effective from 30 August 2016)

5. Tan Sri Dr Mohd Irwan Serigar bin Abdullah (Expiry of contract from 17 August 2016)

6. Tan Sri Haji Shukry bin Mohd Salleh (Resigned effective from 1 October 2016)

7. Allahyarham Dato' Ar Wan Mohammad Khair-il Annuar bin Wan Ahmad (17 August 2015- 5 May 2016)

8. YM Tengku Dato' Sri Zafrul bin Tengku Abdul Aziz (Resigned effective from 17 May 2018).

9. YBhg Tan Sri Datuk Seri Dr Alies Anor bin Abdul (Resigned effective from 1 June 2018).

10. YBhg Dato’ Sri Shazalli bin Ramly (Resigned effective from 1 June 2018).

11. YB Datin Mastura binti Tan Sri Dato’ Mohd Yazid (Resigned effective from 1 June 2018).

12. YBrs Tuan Muhammad Ammir bin Haron (Resigned effective from 1 June 2018).

13. YBhg Tan Sri Dr Sharifah Zarah binti Syed Ahmad (Expiry of contract effective from 31 May 2018).

14. Dato' Sri Dr Sallehuddin bin Ishak (Expiry of contract effective from 17 August 2018).

15. Dato' Haji Ibrahim bin Md Yusof (Expiry of contract effective from 17 August 2018).

16. YBhg Dato' Dr Yusof Bin Ismail (Expiry of contract effective from 29 September 2018).

17. YBhg Dato’ Nik Azman bin Nik Abdul Majid (Resigned effective from 22 October 2018).

-->